Friday, February 15, 2019

Anonymous BIGGEST BUYER OF CRON

House Positions for C:CRON from 20190215 to 20190215
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
1 Anonymous533,00415,124,22828.375492,38613,964,93828.36240,618-1,159,290
33 Canaccord51,1001,458,84628.54920,600579,33028.12330,500-879,516
87 Beacon20,100568,02228.26020,100-568,022
14 ITG19,800561,67328.367019,800-561,673
35 Friedberg7,600216,60028.5007,600-216,600
85 Scotia130,5193,702,98428.371124,0293,524,53428.4176,490-178,450
62 Haywood6,000170,95028.49250014,21528.435,500-156,735
19 Desjardins34,352972,73828.31729,760846,46928.4434,592-126,269
9 BMO Nesbitt74,3712,103,79128.28869,8831,990,75828.4874,488-113,033
13 Instinet88,9322,531,21128.46284,5002,402,11828.4274,432-129,093
72 Credit Suisse4,310122,25728.36604,310-122,257
90 Barclays4,200119,17628.37504,200-119,176
28 BBS5,700162,27928.472,50071,31328.5253,200-90,966
53 Morgan Stanley7,367208,45528.2964,431126,90428.642,936-81,551
143 Pershing1,89153,52528.30596427,17828.193927-26,347
76 Industrial Alliance36010,19528.3190360-10,195
68 Leede1,10031,30128.4551,10031,67828.7980377
56 Edward Jones1724,87428.3372456,95128.371-732,077
57 Interactive93826,56628.3221,04029,59328.455-1023,027
65 Goldman01664,72828.482-1664,728
43 Caldwell040011,37628.44-40011,376
80 National Bank24,151683,84428.31524,835705,46228.406-68421,618
74 GMP01,00828,57928.352-1,00828,579
5 Penson36,6731,041,06028.38837,8451,073,05628.354-1,17231,996
99 Jitney23,300660,28628.33825,200715,56428.395-1,90055,278
97 M Partners05,350152,47028.499-5,350152,470
88 Credential19,946563,26828.2427,515780,52428.367-7,569217,256
124 Questrade45,0221,274,45128.30754,1571,537,34428.387-9,135262,893
7 TD Sec317,5159,000,62128.347331,2729,410,92928.408-13,757410,308
39 Merrill Lynch55,7341,586,19428.4673,1402,071,41528.321-17,406485,221
2 RBC128,8013,650,94028.346150,9204,291,56128.436-22,119640,621
79 CIBC1,265,49835,888,59028.3591,344,71038,099,93828.333-79,2122,211,348
TOTAL2,908,45682,498,92528.3652,908,45682,498,92528.36500

House Positions for C:APHA from 20190215 to 20190215
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
2 RBC614,2477,829,53412.747473,2476,024,74512.731141,000-1,804,789
74 GMP257,3003,272,05412.717127,0001,623,06012.78130,300-1,648,994
7 TD Sec1,321,96616,829,81612.7311,200,77115,350,61212.784121,195-1,479,204
85 Scotia496,6876,339,99512.765377,6894,811,79912.74118,998-1,528,196
124 Questrade185,4622,372,62712.793108,5021,379,74712.71676,960-992,880
88 Credential66,058842,31312.75137,200473,56312.7328,858-368,750
80 National Bank104,2121,317,90312.64681,1981,034,12512.73623,014-283,778
65 Goldman11,100140,48812.657011,100-140,488
143 Pershing13,782175,90212.7636,06677,35312.7527,716-98,549
53 Morgan Stanley32,600414,02812.7025,990335,94912.9266,610-78,079
19 Desjardins49,460629,20612.72243,499556,52212.7945,961-72,684
25 Odlum4,00050,82012.70504,000-50,820
76 Industrial Alliance2,05326,36612.8431,00013,12013.121,053-13,246
22 Fidelity7009,02312.890700-9,023
35 Friedberg6868,92413.0090686-8,924
56 Edward Jones4495,89513.1290449-5,895
28 BBS13,619173,34712.72813,311169,26112.716308-4,086
14 ITG2,20028,28012.8552,00025,71012.855200-2,570
72 Credit Suisse03734,69012.574-3734,690
36 Latimer4,80460,94112.6855,35668,24812.742-5527,307
33 Canaccord12,750161,34312.65413,526171,89812.709-77610,555
70 Manulife01,50518,97212.606-1,50518,972
89 Raymond James01,55520,13612.949-1,55520,136
57 Interactive82310,59012.8682,42230,81512.723-1,59920,225
90 Barclays1,00012,93312.9334,50056,60312.578-3,50043,670
99 Jitney131,0001,660,65312.677135,8001,726,54512.714-4,80065,892
101 SG Capital6007,59212.65314,000180,83012.916-13,400173,238
94 Hampton4946,22412.59929,103367,77112.637-28,609361,547
9 BMO Nesbitt350,0624,453,85512.723379,9194,829,46612.712-29,857375,611
13 Instinet87,7001,125,69912.836137,3001,750,17412.747-49,600624,475
39 Merrill Lynch312,9754,018,19012.839388,7864,925,66312.669-75,811907,473
79 CIBC2,506,32531,903,79712.7292,671,14634,007,95312.732-164,8212,104,156
1 Anonymous1,033,48013,157,36712.7311,335,83017,010,37512.734-302,3503,853,008
TOTAL7,618,59497,045,70512.7387,618,59497,045,70512.73800