Search The Web

Amazon 1

Markets Kitco

http://www.kitco.com/finance/

Friday, February 9, 2018

CMED and ACB Buy And Sells Today

House Positions for C:CMED from 20180209 to 20180209
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
9 BMO Nesbitt53,6281,841,92034.3462,996101,13933.75850,632-1,740,781
33 Canaccord33,9671,154,42833.9872,50085,26334.10531,467-1,069,165
14 ITG15,925541,04333.974501,67633.5215,875-539,367
90 Barclays4,100138,92133.8832006,67833.393,900-132,243
53 Morgan Stanley3,100105,44234.01430010,48834.962,800-94,954
72 Credit Suisse1,30043,97833.82960020,26833.78700-23,710
77 Peters70023,71633.880700-23,716
19 Desjardins50016,79933.5980500-16,799
59 PI2006,79233.961003,38633.86100-3,406
143 Pershing41714,43634.61933011,03733.44587-3,399
36 Latimer35512,06533.98632210,95434.01933-1,111
57 Interactive2006,92234.611906,44933.94210-473
65 Goldman1,20041,15134.2931,20040,74233.9520-409
58 Qtrade1,00035,30135.3011,07036,13033.766-70829
15 UBS02006,72133.605-2006,721
99 Jitney4,800162,79533.9165,100172,99933.921-30010,204
124 Questrade56419,16833.98688229,88933.888-31810,721
85 Scotia5,352182,59334.1175,796195,97933.813-44413,386
88 Credential491,64733.61265022,26334.251-60120,616
28 BBS01,00034,18034.18-1,00034,180
39 Merrill Lynch54618,80834.4471,62155,14134.017-1,07536,333
79 CIBC52,7761,791,33933.94253,9621,835,65834.018-1,18644,319
80 National Bank1856,28433.9684,115140,11034.049-3,930133,826
2 RBC14,998509,50333.97120,388691,31233.908-5,390181,809
22 Fidelity1,91264,75133.8668,740297,35734.023-6,828232,606
7 TD Sec23,555804,43334.15134,5341,172,41333.95-10,979367,980
3 AltaCorp2,85797,24534.03713,983487,07534.833-11,126389,830
13 Instinet19,500663,35934.01837,5001,277,13434.057-18,000613,775
1 Anonymous109,1153,707,28633.976154,4725,259,68434.049-45,3571,552,398
TOTAL352,80112,012,12534.048352,80112,012,12534.04800
House Positions for C:ACB from 20180209 to 20180209
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
7 TD Sec3,314,53035,720,44110.7772,916,18631,464,60910.79398,344-4,255,832
9 BMO Nesbitt734,5527,921,61310.784569,7346,174,31610.837164,818-1,747,297
79 CIBC2,453,31926,398,01510.762,301,79024,770,55610.761151,529-1,627,459
124 Questrade410,3844,437,75110.814303,2803,278,54110.81107,104-1,159,210
1 Anonymous3,350,80036,124,02210.7813,259,09335,116,72910.77591,707-1,007,293
14 ITG114,7691,250,76010.89852,532567,96110.81262,237-682,799
65 Goldman43,035461,17610.71610,651115,58410.85232,384-345,592
19 Desjardins204,5102,199,92810.757177,0591,915,61210.81927,451-284,316
99 Jitney305,0503,284,64410.768291,6503,133,90210.74513,400-150,742
22 Fidelity11,200120,43510.753011,200-120,435
56 Edward Jones10,669113,89410.6751641,76510.76210,505-112,129
143 Pershing26,923290,30210.78318,401199,59210.8478,522-90,710
74 GMP6,87574,75310.87306,875-74,753
57 Interactive18,427198,95110.79711,940128,56210.7676,487-70,389
72 Credit Suisse6,15066,02710.7361301,39510.7316,020-64,632
62 Haywood10,000109,67010.9674,00042,30010.5756,000-67,370
76 Industrial Alliance1,54516,58410.73401,545-16,584
83 Mackie46,150497,27310.77544,700482,71810.7991,450-14,555
70 Manulife5756,06310.5440575-6,063
58 Qtrade61,173656,23510.72860,930656,43410.774243199
36 Latimer5005,40510.811,00010,62910.629-5005,224
90 Barclays08008,46910.586-8008,469
48 Laurentian5005,37510.751,32214,03210.614-8228,657
13 Instinet2,563,26727,640,51710.7832,564,77527,686,56610.795-1,50846,049
68 Leede26,000280,10810.77327,800301,70310.853-1,80021,595
28 BBS52,616566,43010.76554,436586,19310.768-1,82019,763
15 UBS4104,43310.8125,60060,88810.873-5,19056,455
59 PI16,873182,62310.82323,185254,31310.969-6,31271,690
80 National Bank164,1971,764,81310.748177,4791,922,95510.835-13,282158,142
53 Morgan Stanley23,088247,51610.72139,650419,66910.584-16,562172,153
89 Raymond James10,900115,43210.5928,300313,81711.089-17,400198,385
88 Credential16,040173,38810.8134,600368,48210.65-18,560195,094
55 Velocity50,000536,55410.73180,000856,50110.706-30,000319,947
2 RBC1,098,04711,829,47110.7731,203,25712,970,06710.779-105,2101,140,596
85 Scotia2,174,98223,421,07210.7682,389,49225,674,70010.745-214,5102,253,628
33 Canaccord38,095413,22110.847312,1023,347,81310.727-274,0072,934,592
39 Merrill Lynch482,9125,179,32410.725883,0259,466,84610.721-400,1134,287,522
TOTAL17,849,063192,314,21910.77417,849,063192,314,21910.77400

Video Surgeon

Watch Over My Shoulder As I Show You How To Turn $2000 into $1.7 Million

Tenant Screening, Tenant Credit Check, Tenant Background Check, Landlord Screening

LiveFaceOnWeb

Latest stock market news from Wall Street - CNNMoney.com

Groupon