Friday, February 15, 2019

House Positions for C:CRON from 20190215 to 20190215
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
7 TD Sec292,5498,291,57428.343241,5306,861,77128.4151,019-1,429,803
33 Canaccord51,1001,458,84628.54918,100508,60528.1033,000-950,241
1 Anonymous397,14211,263,44528.361373,08910,575,53628.34624,053-687,909
87 Beacon20,100568,02228.26020,100-568,022
14 ITG13,500382,85228.359013,500-382,852
35 Friedberg7,600216,60028.5007,600-216,600
19 Desjardins28,251799,64228.30522,093628,45928.4466,158-171,183
9 BMO Nesbitt68,4721,936,20728.27762,7461,787,96328.4955,726-148,244
62 Haywood5,000142,59028.51805,000-142,590
28 BBS5,700162,27928.471,70048,51328.5374,000-113,766
53 Morgan Stanley6,967197,12828.2954,226121,09328.6542,741-76,035
90 Barclays1,70048,21328.36101,700-48,213
72 Credit Suisse1,21034,25228.30701,210-34,252
143 Pershing1,68547,64628.27796427,17828.193721-20,468
68 Leede1,10031,30128.4551,10031,67828.7980377
88 Credential18,091510,77828.23418,230517,36228.38-1396,584
65 Goldman01664,72828.482-1664,728
57 Interactive57016,10128.24788025,05828.475-3108,957
43 Caldwell040011,37628.44-40011,376
85 Scotia101,1472,868,42228.359101,9042,894,74728.407-75726,325
99 Jitney18,900535,32228.32420,300576,20628.385-1,40040,884
5 Penson33,260944,13628.38734,667982,81728.35-1,40738,681
97 M Partners05,350152,47028.499-5,350152,470
80 National Bank15,983451,86828.27221,555612,09828.397-5,572160,230
39 Merrill Lynch54,8561,561,26628.46164,2401,818,95828.315-9,384257,692
124 Questrade32,281912,74228.27542,1121,194,68328.369-9,831281,941
13 Instinet62,0321,766,45228.47672,4002,058,47828.432-10,368292,026
2 RBC107,8673,056,76228.338123,6863,517,23528.437-15,819460,473
79 CIBC1,018,98028,885,39228.3471,134,60532,132,82628.321-115,6253,247,434
TOTAL2,366,04367,089,83828.3552,366,04367,089,83828.35500

Thursday, February 14, 2019

House Positions for C:CRON from 20190214 to 20190214
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
79 CIBC1,334,06136,543,93827.3931,264,09034,623,04727.3969,971-1,920,891
39 Merrill Lynch185,5945,090,16127.426116,9143,180,61827.20568,680-1,909,543
9 BMO Nesbitt76,5962,091,11227.30152,2151,432,65627.43824,381-658,456
8 Eight23,200633,12527.29023,200-633,125
19 Desjardins50,3181,370,46727.23628,383777,04427.37721,935-593,423
13 Instinet104,6002,862,36627.36596,6002,639,38427.3238,000-222,982
83 Mackie2,00054,24027.1202,000-54,240
14 ITG1,88551,11727.11801,885-51,117
80 National Bank23,766651,71027.42222,524617,29727.4061,242-34,413
88 Credential21,334583,93827.37120,498561,19427.378836-22,744
99 Jitney35,600974,98327.38734,800954,27927.422800-20,704
89 Raymond James3,40093,40327.4713,00082,26027.42400-11,143
90 Barclays40010,86827.170400-10,868
56 Edward Jones3008,17527.250300-8,175
48 Laurentian50013,52527.0540010,90027.25100-2,625
76 Industrial Alliance501,36227.24050-1,362
62 Haywood50013,87527.7550013,80527.610-70
68 Leede2005,53427.672005,49627.480-38
143 Pershing1,23533,74027.321,27534,93727.402-401,197
70 Manulife0501,37627.52-501,376
22 Fidelity090024,49727.219-90024,497
65 Goldman01,80049,22527.347-1,80049,225
35 Friedberg02,00054,30027.15-2,00054,300
124 Questrade73,4602,013,85427.41476,3332,090,00327.38-2,87376,149
57 Interactive3409,36427.5413,23989,43527.612-2,89980,071
53 Morgan Stanley2,37564,70927.2466,110166,32927.222-3,735101,620
28 BBS2,67572,88327.2467,261197,92827.259-4,586125,045
5 Penson48,3351,324,40527.40153,1261,455,23327.392-4,791130,828
94 Hampton05,540152,75827.574-5,540152,758
1 Anonymous655,34517,944,82727.382662,34018,137,05427.383-6,995192,227
85 Scotia156,4514,277,76727.343167,3054,591,55927.444-10,854313,792
2 RBC121,5043,327,64527.387135,9993,729,22927.421-14,495401,584
7 TD Sec377,29510,325,05727.366418,32011,473,58727.428-41,0251,148,530
33 Canaccord10,000277,06427.70661,5971,671,57627.137-51,5971,394,512
59 PI070,0001,908,20827.26-70,0001,908,208
TOTAL3,313,31990,725,21427.3823,313,31990,725,21427.38200

House Positions for C:APHA from 20190214 to 20190214
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
7 TD Sec527,9016,379,45712.085434,6465,241,34512.05993,255-1,138,112
9 BMO Nesbitt91,5141,106,37412.0941,100498,16712.12150,414-608,207
85 Scotia109,6861,327,54412.10365,327793,19212.14244,359-534,352
2 RBC210,5682,545,05612.087177,5462,148,91612.10333,022-396,140
19 Desjardins29,364355,07112.09215,011181,70612.10514,353-173,365
53 Morgan Stanley10,200124,54712.216307,56812.0139,570-116,979
13 Instinet41,800504,98512.08137,100448,42212.0874,700-56,563
88 Credential14,050170,40512.12810,155123,60312.1723,895-46,802
90 Barclays2,10025,80912.2902,100-25,809
143 Pershing5,19563,11512.1493,60442,98611.9271,591-20,129
57 Interactive5006,07512.1556112.20495-6,014
65 Goldman07008,46512.093-7008,465
72 Credit Suisse07008,48612.123-7008,486
36 Latimer1,20114,56112.1241,91023,26612.181-7098,705
124 Questrade31,399380,86212.1332,368392,16012.116-96911,298
28 BBS3,71045,12112.1625,50066,83412.152-1,79021,713
14 ITG02,45029,59612.08-2,45029,596
99 Jitney75,200910,13912.10378,000942,82012.087-2,80032,681
80 National Bank49,850604,95512.13654,030655,23012.127-4,18050,275
35 Friedberg05,00061,25012.25-5,00061,250
79 CIBC757,9669,171,52812.10825,4239,990,87212.104-67,457819,344
39 Merrill Lynch69,007835,85512.113143,5081,735,98612.097-74,501900,131
1 Anonymous333,6924,035,01512.092430,1905,205,54312.101-96,4981,170,528
TOTAL2,364,90328,606,47412.0962,364,90328,606,47412.09600