Tuesday, February 12, 2019

Cron and Altria A Winning Combination For A $50.00 Stock





Cron: 1 Anonymous The Biggest Buyer

House Positions for C:CRON from 20190212 to 20190212
HouseBought$ValAveSold$ValAveNet$Net
1 Anonymous1,236,38332,680,04726.4321,063,13628,067,36526.401173,247-4,612,682
7 TD Sec668,23917,615,01126.36597,38815,793,51226.43870,851-1,821,499
8 Eight24,200647,32226.749024,200-647,322
53 Morgan Stanley49,0451,294,24126.38925,510664,90926.06523,535-629,332
80 National Bank73,3801,955,26426.64652,9481,395,65026.35920,432-559,614
9 BMO Nesbitt97,3892,556,11426.24683,6022,200,31626.31913,787-355,798
28 BBS20,900547,67626.20514,900391,20626.2556,000-156,470
124 Questrade112,6382,964,86926.322106,8882,827,23526.455,750-137,634
35 Friedberg5,700144,21025.3005,700-144,210
88 Credential25,773677,19126.27520,905551,82026.3974,868-125,371
5 Penson105,8952,788,31126.331102,2492,699,56826.4023,646-88,743
72 Credit Suisse3,80199,49326.17570018,21326.0193,101-81,280
83 Mackie2,00051,31725.65902,000-51,317
90 Barclays1,10028,48125.89201,100-28,481
99 Jitney63,6051,674,32726.32463,1001,662,55026.348505-11,777
14 ITG48012,38825.808481,24025.833432-11,148
143 Pershing2,89976,34626.3352,54367,71526.628356-8,631
56 Edward Jones1814,71926.0722907,72826.648-1093,009
65 Goldman3007,59025.3065617,15226.146-3569,562
62 Haywood1,00025,83525.8351,50040,07026.713-50014,235
57 Interactive2,30560,85926.4032,89076,53926.484-58515,680
19 Desjardins55,1281,461,63526.51355,9161,480,61126.479-78818,976
15 UBS01,37534,89925.381-1,37534,899
33 Canaccord55014,84126.9845,260140,57126.725-4,710125,730
59 PI05,000136,25027.25-5,000136,250
85 Scotia246,0006,508,69426.458261,5816,892,88426.351-15,581384,190
2 RBC264,7746,991,11426.404289,8747,686,90926.518-25,100695,795
39 Merrill Lynch110,5432,945,53426.646147,1923,881,59726.371-36,649936,063
13 Instinet91,5002,406,07026.296159,1014,185,30026.306-67,6011,779,230
79 CIBC1,930,16950,958,85426.4012,131,32556,276,54426.404-201,1565,317,690
TOTAL5,195,877137,198,35326.4055,195,877137,198,35326.40500

Liberty Health investigation concludes no wrongdoing after short-seller report
Liberty Health Sciences said an independent investigation determined a short-seller report that detailed numerous allegations of insider self-dealing and overpaying for certain assets “was materially inaccurate” and “should not be relied upon.” The company found itself in the crosshairs of a report released by short seller Hindenburg Research in December, alleging that the Florida-focused company is part of the same “web of highly questionable deals,” that led it to short Aphria Inc. Liberty Health said it retained U.S. accounting firm Grassi & Co. last month to investigate the allegations, which were determined to be “inaccurate or out of date.” Hindenburg founder Nathan Anderson told BNN Bloomberg that Liberty Health’s investigation found no inaccuracies in his report and four of the company’s directors have resigned since its publication. “That should speak for itself,” he said.

New Research: Key Drivers of Growth for Cronos Group,

NEW YORK, Feb. 12, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- In new independent research reports released early this morning, Market Source Research released its latest key findings for all current investors, traders, and shareholders of Cronos Group Inc. (NASDAQ:CRON), 

Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc. (NYSE:SPB), Black Hills Corporation (NYSE:BKH), Entercom Communications Corporation (NYSE:ETM), CSS Industries, Inc. (NYSE:CSS), and Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ:SNDX), including updated fundamental summaries, consolidated fiscal reporting, and fully-qualified certified analyst research.

CRONOS GROUP INC. (CRON) REPORT OVERVIEW
Cronos Group's Recent Financial Performance
For the three months ended September 30th, 2018 vs September 30th, 2017, Cronos Group reported revenue of $2.88MM vs $1.05MM (up 174.48%) and analysts estimated basic earnings per share -$0.03 vs $0.01. For the twelve months ended December 31st, 2017 vs December 31st, 2016, Cronos Group reported revenue of $3.15MM vs $0.42MM (up 652.43%) and analysts estimated basic earnings per share $0.02 vs -$0.02. Analysts expect earnings to be released on April 29th, 2019. 

The report will be for the fiscal period ending December 31st, 2018. The reported EPS for the same quarter last year was $0.01.

 The estimated EPS forecast for the next fiscal year is $0.10 and is expected to report on April 29th, 2019.